Monday, February 14, 2011

Just a few things over the weekends

weekends were busier than i expected 4 several reasons~ no1. cleaning day. yeah! i was doing quite major room clean up over the weekends *incl climbing my table and puttin stuff on the cupboard* and putting things at places where i think are most appropriate. just to make my room look bigger *though it is small, really* nevertheless... i can tell you it is getting messy again.. the usual me.. -.-; so much for cleaning like a mad person.. another reason i was a cleaning frantically is because there were oreo crumbs on my floor because of sumtin i was makin.. i was like WTH! y am i so messy >.< so yeah --> vacuum --> alcohol --> clean up~ ^^ it made me happy though reli reli reli exhausted...

and yeah... tempering n coatin choc is fun but time consumin... no1 nvr make it in d middle of d nite.. since i was cleanin in d afternoon n evening... i made d great decision 2 temper stuff at nite.. after 10pm.. -.-; and it lasted til well past midnite... temperin was ez bt x coatin.. coatin was... at some point.. a pain... esp since i made d stupid mistake of mixin a few at d same time --> clumped together --> FAIL! T.Taftr tat i gotta make another batch of tempered choc n tis time --> learnt my lesson --> did 1 by one... *d reason 4 it lasting till well past midnite* i wasnt exactly unhappy or cursin it.. *which is unusual 4 me x 2 do if im tired* i was pretty.. umm.. contented n happy... sumhow ^^ and well... lets jz say i tink it paid off.. *2day at least*

n well... one of my classmate prepard sumtin 4 d whole class 2 vday.. n well.. i thought.. mayb i shud do tat too.. so i did wrapped some stuff 4 d whole class... bt obvi d choc were x homemade... some hersheys frm safeway wrapped in *mydin* plastic bags *since i have nutin else 2 wrap it in... -.-; im glad i still have ribbons.. n yeah.. since it took ages.. *though id say wrapping n makin box was way longer* bt i was complainin a bit 2 my friend but i was stil hepi n satisfied though i managed 2 get it done ^^ so yeah.. mission accomplished... the small mission 4 my classmates n d other one which have been planned 4 quite sometime.. though id say i wanted 2 make another kinda choc bt it failed --> so d 1 whch was done was actly a last minute change of plans~ bt im still pretty satisfied~ ^^

despite bein a bit down bt i managed 2 pull things off well.. life gotta go on.. no matter how hard things go... i noe *n i reli belive* there are always those who would look after me.. n id def take care of them too.. *bt at diff degree 4 diff peepz* XD *i sound evil.. wait... i am evil... :D*

2 comments:

Chocofiz Fiz said...

sistem kasta dowh =p

nurain said...

hahaha ngeng ah cik fiz... mane de *tgh bajet cover*